Drawstring linen trousers
In parts from 170 ₴/mo
Delivery and returns
Pay in instalments
This model or a neighbour?
-
Cotton twill chinos3,200 ₴
-
Pleated crepe skirt4,200 ₴
-
Wide flannel trousers4,800 ₴
This model
Drawstring linen trousers
2,800 ₴
|
Cotton twill chinos
3,200 ₴
|
Pleated crepe skirt
4,200 ₴
|
Wide flannel trousers
4,800 ₴
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabric and cut | ||||
| Fabric | Linen | Suede and twill | Wool crepe | Wool flannel |
| Origin | Normandy, France | Tuscany, Italy | Biella, Italy | Prato, Italy |
| How it fits | Roomier than the size | Roomier than the size | True to size | True to size |
| Composition | Linen 100 % | Cotton 98 %, elastane 2 %, twill | Wool 100 %, crepe | Wool 100 %, flannel |
| Fibre | long fibre | short nap | 20 µm | 21 µm |
| Mill | woven in Zhytomyr region | made in Lviv | pleated in Lviv | a regenerated wool mill |
| Made | Lviv, 3 hours of work | Lviv, 4 hours of work | Lviv, 6 hours of work | Lviv, 5 hours of work |
| Model in the photo | The model is 184 cm and wears L | The model is 186 cm and wears M, length 104 cm | The model is 172 cm and wears S, length 82 cm | The model is 174 cm and wears S, length 104 cm |
| Care | Wash 40 °C; iron damp; dry on a hanger | Brush clean; water-repellent spray once a season | Dry clean only; iron through cloth; store on a hanger | Dry clean only; iron through cloth; dry on a hanger |
| For whom | Unisex | Men | Women | Women |
Drawstring linen trousers — a basic piece we make every season with no change to the cut. An uneven yarn is the mark of true linen. It creases nicely and softens with every wash.
- Composition: Linen 100 %
- Fabric: linen, Normandy, France
- Made in Lviv, 3 hours of one seamstress’s work
- Repairs for life — free of charge
Fabric and cut
- Fabric
- Linen
- Origin
- Normandy, France
- How it fits
- Roomier than the size
- Composition
- Linen 100 %
- Fibre
- long fibre
- Mill
- woven in Zhytomyr region
- Made
- Lviv, 3 hours of work
- Model in the photo
- The model is 184 cm and wears L
- Care
- Wash 40 °C; iron damp; dry on a hanger
- For whom
- Unisex
The rating is based on published reviews
The "Verified buyer" badge means the author bought this product in our store.








Paper filters 02, 100 pcs
Vacuum bean canister, 500 g
LED bulb A60, E27 base, 12 W · 4000 K
Tempo Band 4






USB-C cable 240 W, 2 m