Volkar SDS-plus rotary hammer 900 W
In parts from 273 ₴/mo
Delivery and returns
Pay in instalments
This model or a neighbour?
-
Volkar 18 V cordless drill driver3,299 ₴
-
Volkar 18 V cordless jigsaw2,799 ₴
-
Volkar 125 mm angle grinder1,899 ₴
This model
Volkar SDS-plus rotary hammer 900 W
4,499 ₴
|
Volkar 18 V cordless drill driver
3,299 ₴
|
Volkar 18 V cordless jigsaw
2,799 ₴
|
Volkar 125 mm angle grinder
1,899 ₴
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | ||||
| Type | Rotary hammer | Cordless drill driver | Cordless jigsaw | Angle grinder |
| Sales unit | pcs | pcs | pcs | pcs |
| Warranty | 3 years | 3 years | 3 years | 3 years |
| Tool specs | ||||
| Supply voltage | 230 V | 18 V | 18 V | 230 V |
| Power | 900 W | — | — | 1100 W |
| Impact energy | 3.2 J | — | — | — |
| Torque | — | 60 N⋅m | — | — |
| Battery capacity | — | 2⋅2 Ah | — | — |
| Disc diameter | — | — | — | 125 mm |
A rotary hammer for concrete and brick: 3.2 J of impact energy makes an 8 mm plug hole in seconds, and with bits up to 26 mm it handles holes for pipes. Three modes — drilling, hammer drilling and chiselling — so it also takes off old tiles.
A safety clutch stops the spindle if the bit jams, so your wrist doesn't take the kick. An anti-vibration side handle and depth gauge are included, all stored in a carry case.
- 900 W, 3.2 J impact energy
- SDS-plus chuck, up to 26 mm in concrete
- 3 modes: drill, hammer, chisel
- Safety clutch, anti-vibration handle
- 3.1 kg
General
- Type
- Rotary hammer
- Sales unit
- pcs
- Warranty
- 3 years
Tool specs
- Supply voltage
- 230 V
- Power
- 900 W
- Impact energy
- 3.2 J
The rating is based on published reviews
The "Verified buyer" badge means the author bought this product in our store.








Paper filters 02, 100 pcs
Vacuum bean canister, 500 g
LED bulb A60, E27 base, 12 W · 4000 K
Tempo Band 4






USB-C cable 240 W, 2 m